Buffalo Center, Iowa

Welcome to Buffalo Center, Iowa!


[Back to HOME Page]

Buffalo Center Local Businesses



Agriculture

    Advanced Farm Services 561-2800
    Ag Performance 562-2370
    Berggren Seeds 562-2306
    Buffalo Seed Center, Inc 562-2126
    Ernie Williams LTD 562-2228
    Rick Hofbauer Seeds 562-2391
    Stateline Cooperative Elevator 562-2828


Apparel



Automotive

    BC Repair 562-2580
    BC Tire & Auto 562-2029
    Boeckholt Repair 562-2231
    H&S Auto 562-2515


Banks



Beauty

    Fringe Salon 562-2022
    Hair Plus 562-2530
    Mainstreet Tanning 562-2910 (8-5:30 daily, weekends/nights by appointment)
    Special Looks 562-2590
    Simply You Salon 562-2002


Clinics & Therapy

    Buffalo Center Chiropractic Clinic 562-2020
    Buffalo Center Veterinary Clinic 562-2262
    Mercy Family Clinic 562-2424
    North Iowa Physical Therapy 562-2100


Computers



Contractors

    Al Langfald Construction 641-590-2357
    Beenken Construction 641-566-3854
    Frerichs Construction 641-562-2974
    Logan's Concrete and Construction 641-562-2479


Dental

    Dr. Johnson 562-2969
    Dr. Kyle Winter 562-2297


Electricians

    Martinson Electric 641-562-2806
    Larson Electric & Supply Inc 641-584-2122
    Alphs Plumbing & Electric 641-562-2011


Flower Shops

    Hofbaurers II 641-562-2767


Furniture

Groceries



Hardware, Landscaping and Lumber



Insurance



Lodging



Plumbers

    Alphs Plumbing & Electric 641-562-2011
    Hassebroek Refrigeration 641-562-2592



Real Estate Brokers and Certified Appraisers




Restaurants

    Buffalo Lanes 562-2611
    Main Street Market 562-2363
    Casey's General Store 562-2900 (pizza 2334)
    Orange's 562-2677



Other Businesses

    Page Contact Information: City Hall: 641-562-2505